Oscar-Tippspiel 2014

Rund um das goldene Kalb
Benutzeravatar
Chris
Awardkönig
Awardkönig
Beiträge: 20389
Registriert: 09.11.2002, 11:11
Haarausfall im Intimbereich: Nein
Wohnort: Terra, Sol, Via Lactea
Kontaktdaten:

Oscar-Tippspiel 2014

Beitragvon Chris » 28.02.2014, 09:02

Hi,

am Sonntag ist's wieder soweit, höchste Zeit für eure Tipps :D
Hier sind die Nominierungen:

Best Motion Picture of the Year

American Hustle
Captain Phillips
Dallas Buyers Club
Gravity
Her
Nebraska
Philomena
12 Years a Slave
The Wolf of Wall Street


Best Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role

Christian Bale for American Hustle
Bruce Dern for Nebraska
Leonardo DiCaprio for The Wolf of Wall Street
Chiwetel Ejiofor for 12 Years a Slave
Matthew McConaughey for Dallas Buyers Club


Best Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role

Amy Adams for American Hustle
Cate Blanchett for Blue Jasmine
Sandra Bullock for Gravity
Judi Dench for Philomena
Meryl Streep for Im August in Osage County


Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role

Barkhad Abdi for Captain Phillips
Bradley Cooper for American Hustle
Jonah Hill for The Wolf of Wall Street
Michael Fassbender for 12 Years a Slave
Jared Leto for Dallas Buyers Club


Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role

Sally Hawkins for Blue Jasmine
Julia Roberts for Im August in Osage County
Lupita Nyong'o for 12 Years a Slave
Jennifer Lawrence for American Hustle
June Squibb for Nebraska


Best Achievement in Directing

Alfonso Cuarón for Gravity
Steve McQueen for 12 Years a Slave
David O. Russell for American Hustle
Martin Scorsese for The Wolf of Wall Street
Alexander Payne for Nebraska


Best Writing, Screenplay Written Directly for the Screen

American Hustle : Eric Warren Singer, David O. Russell
Blue Jasmine : Woody Allen
Her : Spike Jonze
Nebraska : Bob Nelson
Dallas Buyers Club : Craig Borten, Melisa Wallack


Best Writing, Screenplay Based on Material Previously Produced or Published

Before Midnight : Richard Linklater
Captain Phillips : Billy Ray
12 Years a Slave : John Ridley
The Wolf of Wall Street : Terence Winter
Philomena : Steve Coogan, Jeff Pope


Best Animated Feature Film of the Year

Die Croods
Ich - Einfach unverbesserlich 2
Ernest & Célestine
Die Eiskönigin - Völlig unverfroren
Kaze tachinu


Best Foreign Language Film of the Year

The Broken Circle : Felix Van Groeningen(Belgium)
L'image manquante : Rithy Panh(Cambodia)
The Hunt : Thomas Vinterberg(Denmark)
La Grande Bellezza - Die große Schönheit : Paolo Sorrentino(Italy)
Omar : Hany Abu-Assad(Palestine)


Best Achievement in Cinematography

Gravity : Emmanuel Lubezki
Inside Llewyn Davis : Bruno Delbonnel
Nebraska : Phedon Papamichael
Prisoners : Roger Deakins
The Grandmaster : Philippe Le Sourd


Best Achievement in Editing

12 Years a Slave : Joe Walker
American Hustle : Alan Baumgarten, Jay Cassidy, Crispin Struthers
Gravity : Alfonso Cuarón, Mark Sanger
Captain Phillips : Christopher Rouse
Dallas Buyers Club : Martin Pensa, John Mac McMurphy


Best Achievement in Production Design

12 Years a Slave : Adam Stockhausen, Alice Baker
American Hustle : Judy Becker, Heather Loeffler
Gravity : Andy Nicholson, Rosie Goodwin, Joanne Woollard
Der große Gatsby : Catherine Martin, Beverley Dunn
Her : K.K. Barrett, Gene Serdena


Best Achievement in Costume Design

American Hustle : Michael Wilkinson
Der große Gatsby : Catherine Martin
12 Years a Slave : Patricia Norris
The Grandmaster : William Chang
The Invisible Woman : Michael O'Connor


Best Achievement in Makeup and Hairstyling

Dallas Buyers Club : Adruitha Lee, Robin Mathews
Jackass: Bad Grandpa : Steve Prouty
Lone Ranger : Joel Harlow, Gloria Pasqua Casny


Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures, Original Score

Die Bücherdiebin : John Williams
Gravity : Steven Price
Her : William Butler, Andy Koyama
Saving Mr. Banks : Thomas Newman
Philomena : Alexandre Desplat


Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures, Original Song

Ich - Einfach unverbesserlich 2 : Pharrell Williams( "Happy")
Die Eiskönigin - Völlig unverfroren : Kristen Anderson-Lopez, Robert Lopez("Let It Go")
Mandela: Der lange Weg zur Freiheit : Bono, Adam Clayton, The Edge, Larry Mullen Jr., Brian Burton("Ordinary Love")
Her : Karen O("The Moon Song")


Best Achievement in Sound Mixing

Gravity : Skip Lievsay, Niv Adiri, Christopher Benstead, Chris Munro
Der Hobbit - Smaugs Einöde : Christopher Boyes, Michael Hedges, Michael Semanick, Tony Johnson
Captain Phillips : Chris Burdon, Mark Taylor, Mike Prestwood Smith, Chris Munro
Inside Llewyn Davis : Skip Lievsay, Greg Orloff, Peter F. Kurland
Lone Survivor : Andy Koyama, Beau Borders, David Brownlow


Best Achievement in Sound Editing

All Is Lost : Steve Boeddeker, Richard Hymns
Captain Phillips : Oliver Tarney
Gravity : Glenn Freemantle
Der Hobbit - Smaugs Einöde : Brent Burge
Lone Survivor : Wylie Stateman


Best Achievement in Visual Effects

Gravity : Timothy Webber, Chris Lawrence, David Shirk, Neil Corbould
Der Hobbit - Smaugs Einöde : Joe Letteri, Eric Saindon, David Clayton, Eric Reynolds
Iron Man 3 : Christopher Townsend, Guy Williams, Erik Nash, Daniel Sudick
Lone Ranger : Tim Alexander, Gary Brozenich, Edson Williams, John Frazier
Star Trek: Into Darkness : Roger Guyett, Pat Tubach, Ben Grossmann, Burt Dalton


Best Documentary, Feature

The Act of Killing : Joshua Oppenheimer, Signe Byrge Sørensen
Cutie and the Boxer : Zachary Heinzerling, Lydia Dean Pilcher
Dirty Wars : Rick Rowley, Jeremy Scahill
Al midan : Jehane Noujaim, Karim Amer
20 Feet from Stardom : Morgan Neville


Best Documentary, Short Subject

Cavedigger : Jeffrey Karoff
Facing Fear : Jason Cohen
Karama Has No Walls : Sara Ishaq
The Lady In Number 6 : Malcolm Clarke, Carl Freed
Prison Terminal: The Last Days of Private Jack Hall : Edgar Barens


Best Short Film, Animated

Feral : Daniel Sousa, Dan Golden
Get a Horse! : Lauren MacMullan, Dorothy McKim
Mr Hublot : Laurent Witz, Alexandre Espigares
Tsukumo : Shuhei Morita
Room on the Broom (TV): Max Lang, Jan Lachauer


Best Short Film, Live Action

Aquel no era yo : Esteban Crespo
Avant que de tout perdre : Xavier Legrand
Helium (2014): Anders Walter
Pitääkö mun kaikki hoitaa? : Selma Vilhunen
The Voorman Problem : Mark Gill

Benutzeravatar
Chris
Awardkönig
Awardkönig
Beiträge: 20389
Registriert: 09.11.2002, 11:11
Haarausfall im Intimbereich: Nein
Wohnort: Terra, Sol, Via Lactea
Kontaktdaten:

Re: Oscar-Tippspiel 2014

Beitragvon Chris » 28.02.2014, 09:02

Hier meine Tipps:

Best Motion Picture of the Year
12 Years a Slave


Best Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role
Matthew McConaughey for Dallas Buyers Club


Best Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role
Cate Blanchett for Blue Jasmine


Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role
Jared Leto for Dallas Buyers Club


Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role
Lupita Nyong'o for 12 Years a Slave


Best Achievement in Directing
Alfonso Cuarón for Gravity


Best Writing, Screenplay Written Directly for the Screen
Her : Spike Jonze


Best Writing, Screenplay Based on Material Previously Produced or Published
12 Years a Slave : John Ridley


Best Animated Feature Film of the Year
Die Eiskönigin - Völlig unverfroren


Best Foreign Language Film of the Year
La Grande Bellezza - Die große Schönheit : Paolo Sorrentino(Italy)


Best Achievement in Cinematography
Gravity : Emmanuel Lubezki


Best Achievement in Editing
Gravity : Alfonso Cuarón, Mark Sanger


Best Achievement in Production Design
Der große Gatsby : Catherine Martin, Beverley Dunn


Best Achievement in Costume Design
American Hustle : Michael Wilkinson


Best Achievement in Makeup and Hairstyling
Dallas Buyers Club : Adruitha Lee, Robin Mathews


Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures, Original Score
Philomena : Alexandre Desplat


Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures, Original Song
Mandela: Der lange Weg zur Freiheit : Bono, Adam Clayton, The Edge, Larry Mullen Jr., Brian Burton("Ordinary Love")


Best Achievement in Sound Mixing
Gravity : Skip Lievsay, Niv Adiri, Christopher Benstead, Chris Munro


Best Achievement in Sound Editing
Gravity : Glenn Freemantle


Best Achievement in Visual Effects
Gravity : Timothy Webber, Chris Lawrence, David Shirk, Neil Corbould


Best Documentary, Feature
The Act of Killing : Joshua Oppenheimer, Signe Byrge Sørensen


Best Documentary, Short Subject
Karama Has No Walls : Sara Ishaq


Best Short Film, Animated
Feral : Daniel Sousa, Dan Golden


Best Short Film, Live Action
Avant que de tout perdre : Xavier Legrand

Benutzeravatar
Biggels
[Admin] Arwens Schatzi
[Admin] Arwens Schatzi
Beiträge: 4415
Registriert: 13.03.2009, 20:37
Haarausfall im Intimbereich: Ja
Grad der Erleuchtung: 60%
Hobbys: Killerspiele Spieler & Gewaltfilme Gucker
Lieblings-Fernsehserien: Babylon-5, Stargate +SpinOffs, BSG Classic/2003-2009, Mondbasis Alpha-1, 24, Seaquest, SleeperCell, Airwolf, Hero, CSI +SpinOffs... *eigentlich der Rest der Wand* ;-)
Wohnort: Irgendwo im Nirgendwo

Re: Oscar-Tippspiel 2014

Beitragvon Biggels » 28.02.2014, 11:37

Probiere ich auch mal wieder :

Best Motion Picture of the Year
Gravity

Best Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role
Matthew McConaughey for Dallas Buyers Club

Best Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role
Judi Dench for Philomena

Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role
Bradley Cooper for American Hustle

Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role
Lupita Nyong'o for 12 Years a Slave

Best Achievement in Directing
Martin Scorsese for The Wolf of Wall Street

Best Writing, Screenplay Written Directly for the Screen
American Hustle : Eric Warren Singer, David O. Russell

Best Writing, Screenplay Based on Material Previously Produced or Published
Captain Phillips : Billy Ray

Best Animated Feature Film of the Year
Die Eiskönigin - Völlig unverfroren

Best Foreign Language Film of the Year
The Hunt : Thomas Vinterberg(Denmark)

Best Achievement in Cinematography
Gravity : Emmanuel Lubezki

Best Achievement in Editing
Gravity : Alfonso Cuarón, Mark Sanger

Best Achievement in Production Design
Der große Gatsby : Catherine Martin, Beverley Dunn

Best Achievement in Costume Design
American Hustle : Michael Wilkinson

Best Achievement in Makeup and Hairstyling
Dallas Buyers Club : Adruitha Lee, Robin Mathews

Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures, Original Score
Philomena : Alexandre Desplat

Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures, Original Song
Mandela: Der lange Weg zur Freiheit : Bono, Adam Clayton, The Edge, Larry Mullen Jr., Brian Burton("Ordinary Love")

Best Achievement in Sound Mixing
Gravity : Skip Lievsay, Niv Adiri, Christopher Benstead, Chris Munro

Best Achievement in Sound Editing
Der Hobbit - Smaugs Einöde : Brent Burge

Best Achievement in Visual Effects
Star Trek: Into Darkness : Roger Guyett, Pat Tubach, Ben Grossmann, Burt Dalton

-------
Ab hier absolut keine Ahnung und übernehme das vom Chris ;)

Best Documentary, Feature
The Act of Killing : Joshua Oppenheimer, Signe Byrge Sørensen

Best Documentary, Short Subject
Karama Has No Walls : Sara Ishaq

Best Short Film, Animated
Feral : Daniel Sousa, Dan Golden

Best Short Film, Live Action
Avant que de tout perdre : Xavier Legrand
Bild
Das Leben ist wie ein besch... Adventure, aber mit einer endgeilen Grafik !
Ich bin, wie ich bin. Die einen kennen mich, die anderen können mich ( Konrad Andenauer ).

Benutzeravatar
Chris
Awardkönig
Awardkönig
Beiträge: 20389
Registriert: 09.11.2002, 11:11
Haarausfall im Intimbereich: Nein
Wohnort: Terra, Sol, Via Lactea
Kontaktdaten:

Re: Oscar-Tippspiel 2014

Beitragvon Chris » 28.02.2014, 19:16

Biggels hat geschrieben:Ab hier absolut keine Ahnung und übernehme das vom Chris ;)


da kann man auch nur ins blaue tippen :kniep:

Benutzeravatar
Data172
Blechlümmel & Oberutzer
Blechlümmel & Oberutzer
Beiträge: 43130
Registriert: 11.11.2002, 00:50
Haarausfall im Intimbereich: Nein
Grad der Erleuchtung: 100% - Ich kacke nur noch weiß
Wohnort: Im Wasser
Kontaktdaten:

Re: Oscar-Tippspiel 2014

Beitragvon Data172 » 02.03.2014, 05:19

ICh Tippe mal wieder alles ins Blaue. :kniep:

Best Motion Picture of the Year

American Hustle


Best Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role


Leonardo DiCaprio for The Wolf of Wall Street



Best Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role


Sandra Bullock for Gravity



Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role

Jared Leto for Dallas Buyers Club


Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role


Jennifer Lawrence for American Hustle



Best Achievement in Directing


Steve McQueen for 12 Years a Slave



Best Writing, Screenplay Written Directly for the Screen


Dallas Buyers Club : Craig Borten, Melisa Wallack


Best Writing, Screenplay Based on Material Previously Produced or Published

Before Midnight : Richard Linklater



Best Animated Feature Film of the Year


Kaze tachinu


Best Foreign Language Film of the Year


La Grande Bellezza - Die große Schönheit : Paolo Sorrentino(Italy)


Best Achievement in Cinematography

Gravity : Emmanuel Lubezki


Best Achievement in Editing

Dallas Buyers Club : Martin Pensa, John Mac McMurphy


Best Achievement in Production Design

12 Years a Slave : Adam Stockhausen, Alice Baker

Best Achievement in Costume Design

Der große Gatsby : Catherine Martin


Best Achievement in Makeup and Hairstyling

Dallas Buyers Club : Adruitha Lee, Robin Mathews


Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures, Original Score

Philomena : Alexandre Desplat


Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures, Original Song


Her : Karen O("The Moon Song")


Best Achievement in Sound Mixing

Gravity : Skip Lievsay, Niv Adiri, Christopher Benstead, Chris Munro



Best Achievement in Sound Editing

All Is Lost : Steve Boeddeker, Richard Hymns


Best Achievement in Visual Effects

Star Trek: Into Darkness : Roger Guyett, Pat Tubach, Ben Grossmann, Burt Dalton


Best Documentary, Feature


20 Feet from Stardom : Morgan Neville


Best Documentary, Short Subject


Prison Terminal: The Last Days of Private Jack Hall : Edgar Barens


Best Short Film, Animated


Room on the Broom (TV): Max Lang, Jan Lachauer


Best Short Film, Live Action

Aquel no era yo : Esteban Crespo
Theorie ist, wenn man alles weiß, aber nichts will funktionieren.
Praxis ist, wenn alles funktioniert und keiner weiß warum! Bild

Benutzeravatar
Maveric
Dachsteiger
Dachsteiger
Beiträge: 35785
Registriert: 29.01.2003, 00:21
Haarausfall im Intimbereich: Nein
Grad der Erleuchtung: 100% - Ich kacke nur noch weiß
Wohnort: The Wrong Side of Heaven and the Righteous Side of Hell
Kontaktdaten:

Re: Oscar-Tippspiel 2014

Beitragvon Maveric » 02.03.2014, 14:12

Dann will ich auch mal

Best Motion Picture of the Year
12 Years a Slave

Best Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role
Leonardo DiCaprio for The Wolf of Wall Street

Best Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role
Amy Adams for American Hustle

Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role
Jared Leto for Dallas Buyers Club

Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role
Lupita Nyong'o for 12 Years a Slave

Best Achievement in Directing
Martin Scorsese for The Wolf of Wall Street

Best Writing, Screenplay Written Directly for the Screen
Dallas Buyers Club : Craig Borten, Melisa Wallack

Best Writing, Screenplay Based on Material Previously Produced or Published
The Wolf of Wall Street : Terence Winter

Best Animated Feature Film of the Year
Die Eiskönigin - Völlig unverfroren

Best Foreign Language Film of the Year
The Hunt : Thomas Vinterberg(Denmark)

Best Achievement in Cinematography
Gravity : Emmanuel Lubezki

Best Achievement in Editing
12 Years a Slave : Joe Walker

Best Achievement in Production Design
12 Years a Slave : Adam Stockhausen, Alice Baker

Best Achievement in Costume Design
Der große Gatsby : Catherine Martin

Best Achievement in Makeup and Hairstyling
Lone Ranger : Joel Harlow, Gloria Pasqua Casny

Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures, Original Score
Die Bücherdiebin : John Williams

Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures, Original Song
Her : Karen O("The Moon Song")

Best Achievement in Sound Mixing
Der Hobbit - Smaugs Einöde : Christopher Boyes, Michael Hedges, Michael Semanick, Tony Johnson

Best Achievement in Sound Editing
Der Hobbit - Smaugs Einöde : Brent Burge

Best Achievement in Visual Effects
Star Trek: Into Darkness : Roger Guyett, Pat Tubach, Ben Grossmann, Burt Dalton

Best Documentary, Feature
The Act of Killing : Joshua Oppenheimer, Signe Byrge Sørensen

Best Documentary, Short Subject
Prison Terminal: The Last Days of Private Jack Hall : Edgar Barens

Best Short Film, Animated
Mr Hublot : Laurent Witz, Alexandre Espigares

Best Short Film, Live Action
Pitääkö mun kaikki hoitaa? : Selma Vilhunen
Mich stört gar nicht so sehr die Dummheit der Menschen. Mich stört, dass man ihnen einen Internet-Zugang gibt.

Kein Backup -- Kein Mitleid

Benutzeravatar
Chris
Awardkönig
Awardkönig
Beiträge: 20389
Registriert: 09.11.2002, 11:11
Haarausfall im Intimbereich: Nein
Wohnort: Terra, Sol, Via Lactea
Kontaktdaten:

Re: Oscar-Tippspiel 2014

Beitragvon Chris » 03.03.2014, 08:26

Hier die Gewinner:

Best Motion Picture of the Year
12 Years a Slave


Best Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role
Matthew McConaughey for Dallas Buyers Club

Best Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role
Cate Blanchett for Blue Jasmine


Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role
Jared Leto for Dallas Buyers Club


Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role
Lupita Nyong'o for 12 Years a Slave


Best Achievement in Directing
Alfonso Cuarón for Gravity


Best Writing, Screenplay Written Directly for the Screen
Her : Spike Jonze


Best Writing, Screenplay Based on Material Previously Produced or Published
12 Years a Slave : John Ridley


Best Animated Feature Film of the Year
Die Eiskönigin - Völlig unverfroren


Best Foreign Language Film of the Year
La Grande Bellezza - Die große Schönheit : Paolo Sorrentino(Italy)


Best Achievement in Cinematography
Gravity : Emmanuel Lubezki


Best Achievement in Editing
Gravity : Alfonso Cuarón, Mark Sanger


Best Achievement in Production Design
Der große Gatsby : Catherine Martin, Beverley Dunn


Best Achievement in Costume Design
Der große Gatsby : Catherine Martin


Best Achievement in Makeup and Hairstyling
Dallas Buyers Club : Adruitha Lee, Robin Mathews


Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures, Original Score
Gravity : Steven Price


Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures, Original Song
Die Eiskönigin - Völlig unverfroren : Kristen Anderson-Lopez, Robert Lopez("Let It Go")


Best Achievement in Sound Mixing
Gravity : Skip Lievsay, Niv Adiri, Christopher Benstead, Chris Munro


Best Achievement in Sound Editing
Gravity : Glenn Freemantle


Best Achievement in Visual Effects
Gravity : Timothy Webber, Chris Lawrence, David Shirk, Neil Corbould


Best Documentary, Feature
20 Feet from Stardom : Morgan Neville


Best Documentary, Short Subject
The Lady In Number 6 : Malcolm Clarke, Carl Freed


Best Short Film, Animated
Mr Hublot : Laurent Witz, Alexandre Espigares


Best Short Film, Live Action
Helium (2014): Anders Walter



7x Gravity
3x 12 Years a Slave
3x Dallas Buyers Club
2x Der große Gatsby

Benutzeravatar
Chris
Awardkönig
Awardkönig
Beiträge: 20389
Registriert: 09.11.2002, 11:11
Haarausfall im Intimbereich: Nein
Wohnort: Terra, Sol, Via Lactea
Kontaktdaten:

Re: Oscar-Tippspiel 2014

Beitragvon Chris » 03.03.2014, 08:41

Meine Bilanz:

Alle Kategorien: 17 von 24 richtig
Ohne Kurzfilm und Dokumentarfilm: 17 von 20 richtig
Big Eight: 8 von 8 richtig


Zurück zu „Film-Awards (Oscar, Golden Globe etc.)“

Wer ist online?

Mitglieder in diesem Forum: 0 Mitglieder und 5 Gäste